SAY WHAAT! RAPPER PAUL WALL & BABY BASH ARRESTED FOR “MARY JANE” POSSESSION

Some of the dumb things people do just boggles my mind. Last night rapper Paul Wall & singer Baby Bash joined the growing list of celebrities who have been arrested for “weed” possession. The duo was arrested in Texas after taking a few puffs; I hope it was worth it.

Rappers Paul Wall and Baby Bash were arrested last night in El Paso, TX for possession of marijuana … TMZ has learned.

According to jail records, the rappers — real names Paul Michael Slayton and Ronald Ray Bryant — posted $300 bond shortly after.

Rapper Paul Wall tweeted:

Here’s what Bash Bash had to say via his Facebook fan page:

“Our bail was only 300 dollaz cuz the judge knew it was a bogus call! We admitted we smoked earlier so we smelled like tree,but we didn’t have any on us or in the van!that made him mad cuz he thought RAPPER must have large amount! Haha,All we did was SMELL like maryjane, I know its not the brightest thing but in NO WAY should that officer start telling PAUL WALL to sing and he mite get out early! Paul said he’ll naw! He was takin pics of us in the tank! BULL ASS SHIT

If all y’all really knew who in this world and entertainment biz really smokes weed to relax, u would trip the fuck out! Talkin BIG NAMES,, haha but it’s a relaxer notbsaying it’s PERFect but it’s deff not the worst! Some people getbsonANAL in life and thats why they can’t reach that ultimate happiness that we get! Not everybody is perfect but some shouldn’t abuse WINE either! But it’s a relaxer and technically legal! But itbtaste like shit to me! Haha so I BREATHE ON LOVELY KUSH!no big deal,lol”

oh okay…….Baby Bash..whatever you say.

source

Advertisements
This entry was posted in MUSIC NEWS, SAY WHAAT! and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

One Response to SAY WHAAT! RAPPER PAUL WALL & BABY BASH ARRESTED FOR “MARY JANE” POSSESSION

  1. carrie says:

    I don`t see nothin wrong with maryjane for the fact that you never see any one overdose or committ sucuide on it like you do on hard core drugs or pres.pills. I really think it should be legal to have it. It never killed anyone. Acholol is a killer. You see people doing some crazy sh**. On acholol being agrressive mean hateful want to fight everyone but not on m.j it just makes you want to chill, eat and relax. It the most safest drug in the world. So baby bash n paul wall you go boyz. Baby bash Eat some cereal for me…lol…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s